Double-click to start typing
DoAuble-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing

MR MR Hockey Showcase
April 27-29, 2018

MR MR
HOCKEY

2018 Scout List
****Will begin updating in February of 2018****

The following list of teams have sent representation in the past.  Please look for the * next to the team name for teams that have indicated they will be present again this year.  This list will continue to be updated right up until the Showcase.  Please check back often for updates as this list is subject to change.  I will do my best to keep it current.



This list will continue updating as I get responses from the teams for 2018.

Chicago Steel USHL 

Capital District Selects EJHL 
Hampton Roads Jr Whalers EJHL 
Florida Eels EJHL
Laconia Leafs AJHL 

Minnesota Iron Rangers SIJHL 


Vermont Lumberjacks EHL 
Charlotte Rush USPHL Elite 
Richmond Junior Generals USPHL Elite 
Richmond Junior Generals USPHL Empire 
Florida Eels USPHL 
St. Louis Storm USPHL 
NY Aviators USPHL 
Long Beach Sharks (NY)  USPHL  
Islanders Hockey Club USPHL 
Minnesota Mullets USPHL  
Palm Beach Hawks USPHL 
Dells Ducks USPHL 
Chicago Cougars USPHL 

Topeka Roadrunners NAHL 
Aberdeen Wings NAHL 
Corpus Christie NAHL 
Alaska Avalanche NAHL 
Amarillo Bulls NAHL 
Bismarck Bobcats NAHL 
Fairbanks Ice Dogs NAHL  
Alexandria Blizzard NAHL 
Austin Bruins NAHL 
Janesville Jets NAHL 
Johnstown Tomahawks NAHL 
Michigan Warriors NAHL 
Port Huron Fighting Falcons NAHL
Rio Grande Killer Bees NAHL 
Springfield Jr Blues NAHL 
Kenai River Brown Bears NAHL 
Coulee Region Chill NAHL  
Wichita Falls Wildcats NAHL 
Minnesota Widerness NAHL 

Florida Eels EMPIRE LEAGUE 


Marian University NCAA D-3          
UW-Stout NCAA D-3
Oswego State NCAA D-3 
Becker College NCAA D-3 
Lake Forest College NCAA D-3
Concordia NCAA D-3 

Augustana  ACHA D-2 
Bradley University ACHA D-2 
UW-Platteville ACHA D-3 
UW-Madison ACHA D-3 
Iowa State University ACHA D-1
University of Central Oklahoma ACHA D-1 
University of Iowa ACHA D-2 
Northern Illinois University ACHA D-2 
Northern Illinois University ACHA D-3 
University of Wisconsin-Madison ACHA 
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh ACHA D-2 
Lewis University ACHA D-2 
Waldorf College ACHA D-2 
John Carroll University ACHA D-2 
Robert Morris University Chicago ACHA D-2  

Dells Ducks USPHL 
Maple Grove Energy  USPHL 
Steele County Blades USPHL 
Forest Lake Lakers USPHL 
Rochester Ice Hawks NA3HL
Wausau River Wolves NA3HL 
Helena Bighorns NA3HL 

Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings USPHL 
Salt Lake City Moose WSHL 
Cheyenne Stampede WSHL 
Butte Cobras WSHL 

Eugene Generals NPHL 

Gillette Wild NA3HL 
Bozeman Icedogs NA3HL 
Breezy Point North Stars NA3HL  
Granite City Lumberjacks NA3HL 
Glacier Nationals NA3HL 
Wisconsin Whalers NA3HL 
North Iowa Bulls NA3HL 
Flint Jr Generals NA3HL 
LaCrosse Freeze NA3HL 
Twin City Steel NA3HL 
Peoria Mustangs NA3HL 
St. Louis Jr Blues NA3HL 
Metro Jets NA3HL 
Minnesota Aces NA3HL 
Chicago Bulldogs NA3HL 
Cleveland Jr LumberJacks  NA3HL
Great Falls Americans NA3HL 
Yellowstone Quake NA3HL 
Helena Bighorns NA3HL 
Point Mallard Ducks NA3HL 
Euless Jr Stars NA3HL 

Hockeyacademyus (Russian Scouting)